Massage Prices

Most 60-minute massages cost £70 and 90 minutes cost £105. Lymphatic Drainage is £70 / £105. Couples massage is £135 or £205 for two people. Hot stone, herbal compress and body scrub cost £135 for 90 minutes.

  • 5.0 · 488 Google reviews
  • From £70 / 60 min
  • Open daily 10am–8pm
  • Own car park + free street parking
Treatment room at May Thai Therapy

Full price list

Massage prices at May Thai Therapy
Treatment60 min90 min
Deep Tissue MassageTargeted firm pressure for knots and chronic tension£70 Book£105 Book
Traditional Thai MassagePalms, thumbs, elbows and assisted stretches, in loose clothing£70 Book£105 Book
Head, Neck & Shoulder MassageFocused upper-body tension relief£70 Book£105 Book
Thai Deep Mix MassageHead-to-toe blend of Thai and deep tissue£70 Book£105 Book
Aromatherapy Thai MassageOil massage on Thai pressure points, choice of oils£70 Book£105 Book
Thai Hot Oil MassageWarm oil, flowing strokes£70 Book£105 Book
Relax Thai TherapyGentle, unhurried relaxation massage£70 Book£105 Book
Swedish MassageClassic long strokes, light to medium pressure£70 Book£105 Book
Sports MassageRecovery and mobility work for active bodies£70 Book£105 Book
Lymphatic Drainage MassageGentle, rhythmic light-pressure massage£70 Book£105 Book
Couples MassageSide by side in our couples room, price for two£135 Book£205 Book
4 Hands MassageTwo therapists working in harmony£140 Book–
Hot Stone MassageHeated stones with Thai techniques–£135 Book
Thai Herbal CompressSteamed herbal compress for stiff joints–£135 Book
Thai Body ScrubExfoliating scrub, skin left soft–£135 Book

Couples prices are for two people. Choice of oil at no extra cost. Prices checked 10 Oct 2026. Prices are card prices.

Gift vouchers

Gift vouchers

Give an hour of calm. Vouchers for any value or treatment, sold online and in the salon, valid for 6 months.

Buy a gift voucher

Price questions

Are there any extra charges?

No. Your choice of oil is included, and there are no booking fees.

Is the couples price per person?

No. £135 (60 min) and £205 (90 min) are the total for two people.

How do I pay?

You can pay for your treatment at the salon or online via the booking system.